Steeple Claydon 16th-20th May 2022 Week 32

16th-20th May 2022

 

S4A Sunrisers

  • Breakfast is served from 7:30-8:00.
  • Children will have access to a range of Sports, Crafts and Games.
  • You can drop off at a time that suits you.

S4A Sunsetters

  • At Our Sunsetters (After School Clubs) we run 2 clubs throughout the evening. 
  • We run our first club as an after school club from 3:15-4:30
  • We run our second club from 4:30-5:00
  • From 5:00-6:00 we have a range of crafts and games available to the children.
  • Our wraparound care clubs are not just for children who need childcare! Children are allowed to attend if they want to attend of our after school clubs.
  • Your child also does not have to take part in the after school clubs if they do not wish as we have our games, crafts and provision available to them for the whole duration.
  • We would recommend providing your child with a snack for our after school clubs (they will have this upon arrival to our clubs.)
  • You can also purchase a light meal option every evening for a small charge and that will always be served at 5:00.

Childcare Vouchers

  • We accept all childcare vouchers at our clubs! To use your childcare vouchers just type “childcare-vouchers” into the coupon code and fill out the booking form. Then go to your voucher company to make payment

£0.00

Monday Steeple Claydon

Monday Sunrisers

Monday Steeple Claydon

Monday Sunsetters

Tuesday Steeple Claydon

Tuesday Sunrisers

Tuesday Steeple Claydon

Tuesday Sunsetters

Wednesday Steeple Claydon

Wednesday Sunrisers

Wednesday Steeple Claydon

Wednesday Sunsetters

Thursday Steeple Claydon

Thursday Sunrisers

Thursday Steeple Claydon

Thursday Sunsetters

Friday Steeple Claydon

Friday Sunrisers

Friday Steeple Claydon

Friday Sunsetters

You may also like…

Day/Time

 

Craft & Games
room always
open.

Morning

8:00-10:00

Mid-Morning

10:30-12:30

Afternoon

1:00-3:00

Evening

3:15-6:00

Monday Football
Find the Gohul 
Art Attack 
Badminton 
Straw Skeletons
Pastel Art 
Ultimate Frisbee
Halloween Origami
Junk Modelling
Gymnastics 
Trick or Treat Hunt
Science Experiments
Tuesday Halloween Rock painting
Dodgeball
Games club
Tennis 
Vampire vs Wolves Dodgeball
S4A Science Club

Martial Arts 
Lego Challenge 
Mask Masking 

Crazy Golf 
Pumpkin Craving
Nerf Combat

Wednesday Cooking 
Nerf Combat
Ghost Rockets
Handball 
Mummy sewing
Adventure Play 

Basketball 
Design a mummy
Table Tennis

Archery 
S4A’s Got Talent
Just Dance 
Thursday Bug Hunting 
Den Building 
Pumpkin Golf 
Card Trading 
Create a monster 
Crazy Golf 
Indoor Cricket 
Ultimate Uno 
Halloween Party Games 
Halloween Disco 
S4A Ultimate Quiz 
Orienteering 
Friday Tennis  
Football 
Pumpkin Bowling 
Dance 
Arts Attack 
Halloween Lanterns  
S4A Dragon’s Den 
Halloween Bingo

Art Club 
Halloween Movie 

 

Sunsetters

3:30-4:30

4:30-5:15

5:15-6:00

Monday Rounders & Bug Hunting UNO & Just Dance  Games, Crafts, Outdoor play
Tuesday Dodgeball & Crafty Creations Computer Club & Board Games Games, Crafts, Outdoor play
Wednesday Football & Lego  Handball & Loom Bands  Games, Crafts, Outdoor play
Thursday Cricket & Orienteering  Mini Games & Junk Modelling  Games, Crafts, Outdoor play
Friday Archery & Science Club  Outdoor Free Play  Games, Crafts, Outdoor play