Grenville Academy

If you need to contact S4A directly at the Grenville setting please email matt.ogle@s4aclub.co.uk or call: 07849847025.

When using childcare vouchers please apply the coupon code “childcare-vouchers” after adding to your cart.

Clubs

School Teams

Be part of your school team

Football

Monday – 4:15-5:15 Year 5 & 6 football team

Netball

Tuesday – 4:15-5:15 Year 5 & 6 netball team

Hockey

Thursday – 4:15-5:15 Year 3 & 4 hockey team

Holiday Club

Sunrisers

Day / Time

7:40 – 8:40am

MondayTennis
ThursdayBoard Games Club
WednesdayDodgeball
ThursdayComputer Club 
FridayFootball

Sunsetters

Sunsetters

3:30-4:30

4:30-5:15

5:15-6:00

MondayNerf Combat & Lego ClubTable Tennis & Crafty CreationsDinner & Free Play
ThursdayScience Club & ConstructionGymnastics & Ultimate UnoDinner & Free Play
WednesdayDodgeball Club & Arts & CraftsHomework Club & Board GamesDinner & Free Play
ThursdayFootball Club & ModellingVolleyball & Theme PlayDinner & Free Play
FridayCooking Club & HandballComputer Club & Colouring CornerDinner & Free Play

Day/Time

Craft & Games
room always
open.

Morning

8:00-10:00

Mid-Morning

10:30-12:30

Afternoon

1:00-3:00

Evening

3:15-6:00

MondayFootball
Den Building 
Art Attack 
Badminton 
Ultimate Uno 
Pastel Art 
Ultimate Frisbee
Forest Adventures
Junk Modelling
Fencing 
Gymnastics 
Science Experiments
TuesdayBoccia 
Dodgeball
Games club
Tennis 
S4A Science Club
Loombands
Martial Arts 
Lego Challenge 
Playdough 

Crazy Golf 
Capture the Flag
Nerf Combat

WednesdayCooking 
Nerf Combat 
Aqua Beads
Handball 
Minecraft Competition
Adventure Play 

Basketball 
Bikes and Scooters
Table Tennis

Archery 
Pure Patisserie
S4A’s Got Talent
ThursdayBug Hunting 
Den Building 
Painting 
Card Trading 
Still Life Drawing 
Crazy Golf 
Indoor Cricket 
Ultimate Uno 
Collage Making 
Dance 
S4A Ultimate Quiz 
Orienteering 
FridayWill Games 
Football 
Netball 
Dance 
Arts Attack 
Pizza Making 
S4A Dragon’s Den 
Water Party
Beach Day 
Badminton 
Art Club 
Film Friday 
Sunrisers

7:40am – 8:40am

MondayBasketball
ThursdayBoard Games Club
WednesdayDodgeball
ThursdayComputer Club
FridayFootball

 

Sunsetters

3:30-4:30

4:30-5:15

5:15-6:00

MondayNerf Combat & Lego ClubTable Tennis & Crafty CreationsDinner & Free Play
ThursdayBoard Games ClubTennisTennis
WednesdayDodgeballTennisTennis
ThursdayComputer ClubTennisTennis
FridayFootballTennisTennis